Finn balor Posted September 6, 2019 Report Share Posted September 6, 2019 Boring on the international break so thought I’d put this up. Can be drama, comedy, cartoons, anime etc. Top ten from one to ten Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Finn balor Posted September 6, 2019 Author Report Share Posted September 6, 2019 I’m going 1. The wire 2. The sopranos 3. The office (English) 4. Only fools and horses 5. Peaky blinders 6. Alan partridge 7. Brooklyn nine nine 8. Breaking bad 9. Cheers 10. True detective ( first series) Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pete0 Posted September 7, 2019 Report Share Posted September 7, 2019 Done one on here a few years ago so probs a few discrepancies since. 1. One piece 2. Freaks and geeks 3. Dexter (although some seasons are boring) 4. Father Ted 5. South Park 6. Arrested development 7. Cowboy bebop 8. Code Geass 9. Flight of the concords 10. Malcolm in the middle Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Cornish Steve Posted September 9, 2019 Report Share Posted September 9, 2019 I haven’t really watched TV in years so these are from decades ago. Only fools and horses Two Ronnies Morecambe and Wise Porridge Generation Game Mastermind Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sibdane Posted September 9, 2019 Report Share Posted September 9, 2019 Lost Game of Thrones Breaking Bad It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia The Office Peep Show True Detective (first season) The IT Crowd Dexter Seinfeld Tough list to come up with and in no particular order, but just off the top of my head. I'm sure I'll read other responses and think "oh yeah, that one." Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rubecula Posted September 10, 2019 Report Share Posted September 10, 2019 it all depends on age I think mate, but here ae my favourites Or they were ate the time. Torchy the battery boy, Hate the thought of it now. Four Feather Falls, A bit racist imho but back then It was fine. Super car I still like this one I even sing the theme tune to it at times Fireball XL5 I love the as much as I ever did Space Patrol not bad a rival Fireball XL5 Stingray good entertainment for a young lad Doctor Who? William Hartnell was brilliant I can name all the doctors to this day Ready Steady Go, Football programmes ' Rugby programmes that is my ten from way back .. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Palfy Posted September 10, 2019 Report Share Posted September 10, 2019 As a kid Batman, The Monkeys and the Banana splits, Monty Pythons Porridge Only Fools and Horses David Attenborough wild life series The Sopranos Top of the pops And my current 8 out of 10 cats does count down Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
SpartyBlue Posted September 10, 2019 Report Share Posted September 10, 2019 In no particular order.. The Wire The Sopranos Seinfeld Game of Thrones The X Files Battlestar Galactica (updated version) Breaking Bad The West Wing The Simpsons Batman: The Animated Series Honorable Mention: Arrested Development, South Park, Deadwood, Chapelle's Show, The Daily Show w/ John Stewart Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.